Agenda

SUMMIT STAGE: Warner Grand Theatre
  • 8:00 am
    Registration & Networking
  • 9:30 am
    Welcome
  • 10:00 am
    Future Food: WHAT'S THE MATTER COLONEL SANDERS... CHICK'N?
  • 11:00 am
    Bluetech: WHEN A FISH HITS YOUR EYE... THAT'S A MORAY
  • 1:30 pm
    Smart Industry: THESE AREN'T THE DROIDS YOU'RE LOOKING FOR
  • 3:00 pm
    IGNITE22 CHALLENGE GRAND FINALS
    Hear the winning pitches from the three IGNITE22 Challenges. Vote for your favorite startup!
  • 4:30 pm
    IGNITE22 CHALLENGE WINNER ANNOUNCED
  • 4 - 6 pm
    Reception & Networking
VC STAGE: Grand Annex
  • 12:00 pm
    Investing in Deep Tech
  • 12:30 pm
    Getting a CV from your VC
  • 1:00 pm
    Cross Border Funding
  • 1:30 pm
    Raising your First Million
TECH SHOWCASE: Arches on 6th
  • 8 am - 3 pm
    Check out the tech demos, exhibits and displays!
ENTREPRENEUR PITCHES: Space455
  • 11:45 am - 1:30 pm
    Fast pitch presentations to investors only

2019 Speakers

Kim Baker
Elemental Excelerator
Chris Bostick
OCV
Ken Bright
CBio
Alison Brown
Flux Energy Systems
Ann Carpenter
Braid Theory
Calvin Chen
CrossLinkBio
Paul Chun
Eldred Advisors
Jim Cooper
Braid Theory
Christina Dong
Bow Capital
Miles Dowling
Clocktower Technology Ventures
Greer Engonga
Backstage Capital
Andrew Fielding
Outcomes Fund
Kristen Hammer
Virgin Hyperloop One
Stephane Janson
OCV
Matt Johnston
ILA Global
Shane Keogh
WeGoFor2
Janice Louie
Cedars-Sinai Accelerator
Ray McKenzie
Red Beach Advisors
Martha Montoya
Agtools
Carolyn Peer
Humaxa
Millicent Pitts
Ocean Exchange
Lucas Pols
Amplite
Rob Rhinehart
Elliot Roth
Spira
Joshua Schlisserman
LvlUp Ventures
Ido Sella
ECOncrete
Anita Sengupta
Airspace Experience Technologies
Celia Sepulveda
BlueNalu
Ron Shigeta
Starlight Ventures
Atul Sood
Kitchen United
Margaux Sullivan
Syndicate 708
Phil Tassi
Braid Theory Ventures
Rob Vickery
Stage Venture Partners
Michael Young
XChain
Yipeng Zhao
Embark Ventures

Past Speakers

Christian Baldwin
Spectra Plasmonics
David Barnhart
USC Space Engineering Research Center
Susan Baxter
CSU
David Bermudes
Magna Therapeutics
David Berokoff
Larta Institute
Christina Birdsey
The Port of Hueneme
Ryan Blaney
Bolimini
Orianna Bretschger
Aquam
Noramay Cadena
Make in LA
Ann Carpenter
Braid Theory
John Chi
Synova Life
Paul Chun
Eldred Advisors
Jim Cooper
Braid Theory
Robert Gellibolian
Cellectgen
Rebecca Gottleib
Medtronic
Paul Greive
Pasturebird
Carlos Gutierrez
Larta Institute
Kristen Hammer
Virgin Hyperloop One
Keith Hoffman
LA BioMed
Anthony Howcroft
Swarm Engineering
Joel Ifill
DASH Systems
Matt Johnston
ILA Global
Jenny Krusoe
AltaSea
Arama Kukutai
Finistere Ventures
Jim Lewis
Pontic Technology
David Lloyd
FREDSense
Peter Mansfield
CMO.LA
Wiggs Mendoza
Metropolitan Water District
Roxanne Nanninga
Thai Union North America
Tim Olson
California Energy Commission
Pedro Santos
CNG Motive
Jerry Schuman
PingThings
Scott Schaffter
Starling Data
Stan Tomsic
Cleantech Open
Xin Wen
AF Tech
Dan Winger
LEGO Group
Howard Xu
LA BioStart
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.